CABLE STREET
from 188 Newtownards Road to Fox Street
Victoria, East Belfast, Pottinger
1 McQUITTY H, chemist (side door)
3 DINELEY Frederick, machinist
5 BLACK Donald, labourer
7 KENNEDY James
9 BELL R, PO cable jointer
11 MAXWELL Edward, blacksmith and helper
13 CRAIG A, cable jointer
15 MILLAR James, electrician
17 DUNCAN WJ, labourer
19 POWELL, Mrs Mary Jane
21 O’NEILL Edward, docker
23 RUTHERFORD Robert S, coal discharger
25 JOHNSTON, Mrs Elizabeth
27 MAWHINNEY, Mrs Elizabeth
29 TONER Edward, labourer
31 BEATTIE Alex, red leader
33 STEWART Samuel, iron turner
35 NEAGLE James, labourer
37 YOUNG Robert, labourer
39 BAINE G, rivetter
41 LOWRY James, labourer
43 ALEXANDER John, labourer
45 WOODS, Miss Lena
47 MAGILL, Mrs Agnes
49 McNAUGHTEN William, labourer
51 WALMSLEY TH, stager
53 OGLE W, labourer
55 DUNN, Mrs Eliza J
57 FIZSIMMONS Hugh, labourer
2 WILSON William, confectioner
4 MARTIN, Mrs Sarah B
6 BROWN WHA, engineer
8 KENNEDY David
10 McCANN, Mrs Margaret
12 WRIGHT Hugh, labourer
14 STRANIX John, iron turner
16 PATTERSON D, iron turner
18 HOLMES D, lorry driver
20 CORRY, Miss Dorothy, surpervisor
22 CHERRY Robert, labourer
24 RUSSELL, Mrs Jessie
26 CRAWFORD Alexander
28 TOTTEN Thomas, lamplighter
30 FITCHIE R, labourer
32 MAGILL Albert, fitter
34 DAVIS, Mrs Helen
36 HUNTER William, lorry driver
38 ELLISON, Mrs Elizabeth
40 HOUSTON Henry, labourer
42 CARBERRY Thomas, labourer
44 BROWN
48 TODD R, labourer
50 MAGILL W, labourer
52 TOTTON John H
54 McADAM Robert, labourer
56 PATTY, Mrs Sarah Jane
58 TODD Robert, labourer
60 TODD, Mrs Lillian, grocer
VICARAGE STREET
from 234 Albertbridge Road to Erskine Street
Pottinger, East Belfast
1 McWILLIAMS, Miss Annie
3 VINT George, labourer
5 ROBINSON William Ernest, clerk
7 McMEEKIN W, labourer
9 BARR Walter, labourer
11 CUMMINGS Thomas
13 LLOYD Peter, cleaner
15 QUINN, Mrs Annie E
17 ANDERSON Joseph, labourer
19 LONGRIDGE R, rivetter
21 WILSON John, docker
23 CRAWFORD John, labourer
25 McCUNE Alfred, plater’s helper
27 DUNN John, clerk
29 GRAY David, heating engr
31 BROWN John, labourer
33 BURTON TR, labourer
35 HARRIS David, labourer
37 GIBB Brian
39 McCULLOUGH RE
41 HILLIS William, labourer
43 MARTIN John, labourer
45 TURNER, Mrs Martha
47 NEILL William, sheetmetal worker
49 ROBINSON Richard, labourer
51 BEATTIE David, labourer
53 McCAUGHEY Charles, labourer
55 HORNER James, labourer
57 GORDON Campbell, bricklayer
59 FINLAY, Mrs M
61 McBRIDE John, labourer
63 BEATTY Thomas, labourer
2a Vacant
2 WILKINSON, Mrs Martha
4 McGREGOR James, labourer
6 MAGOWAN, Mrs Essie
8 WILKINSON Frank, rivetter
10 CLARKE, Mrs S
12 McCAUSLAND R, labourer
14 ORR, Mrs M
16 YOUNG, Mrs E
18 BINGHAM Andrew, labourer
20 McCLEERY Samuel, coal porter
22 McBURNEY Samuel, painter
24 MONTGOMERY James, labourer
26 McCAMLEY William J, bus driver
28 STEELE John
30 BLACKWOOD Samuel, hldrup
32 McCUNE William G, clerk
34 TAGGART, Mrs MA
36 SPENCE John H
38 MILLAR, Mrs MA
40 HERRON James
42 LAVELLE Joseph, boilermaker’s helpter
44 TITMUSS John
46 KANE, Mrs Annie
48 MURRAY Thomas, painter
50 LEDGERWOOD C, checker
52 GALWAY, Mrs E
54 HILLER Joseph, labourer
56 WEATHERUP James, labourer
58 MOFFETT, Mrs L
60 MUDD A, labourer
62 MEANEY Samuel, labourer
64 MAXWELL, Mrs Elizabeth
66 ROBINSON William, barman
68 LINDSAY George, boat builder